FNP: Honor Roll Listing (Q1-2, 2016-2017)

As published in the Frederick News Post, click here for online article. 

The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2016-2017 school year at Frederick Christian Academy:

Principal’s list — Grade one: Funmi Amusa, Parker Coblentz, Abel Pau, Max Romero and Madelyn Wrenn; grade two: Jude Annor and Jacob Honnold; grade three: Christiaan Durham and Jonathan Young; grade four: Janel Morrisey; grade five: Adam Cubbage; grade six: Nathaniel Pigatt; grade seven: Allison Rhea; grade eight: Justin Morrisey and David Ramler; grade nine: Spenser Hoover and Jon Pigatt; grade 11:Henry Koffman, Joanna Pigatt and Laceyann Riggs; grade 12: Caleb Corselius and Sonal Matharu.

Distinguished Honors list — grade one: Eris Foshee and Kelsey Ryan; grade two: Josh Foshee, Christopher Jones and Jax Johnson-Lincoln; grade three: Xenia Quire; grade five: Anna Parker, Johana Thomas and Abby Young; grade six: Sadie Ryan; grade eight: Annalise Hart, Nathan Parker and Douglas McClure; grade nine: Jaedin Urgent-Chapple; grade 10: JJ Morrisey; grade 11: Hannah Cardosi; grade 12:Aksha Matharu and Samantha Rhea.

Honor roll — grade two: Isaiah Ohio; grade five: Jonathan Annor and Philip Salsi; grade six: Reagan Krupicka; grade nine: Thomas Riggs; grade 12: Rose Ramler.

FNP: Honor Roll Listing (Q3 2015-2016)

The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2015-2016 school year at Frederick Christian Academy:

Principal’s List: Grade one: Jude Annor, Joshua Foshee, Olivia Guilford, Jacob Honnold, Jaxson Johnson-Lincoln, Christopher Jones, Isaiah Ohio; Grade two: Matthew Cubbage, Christiaan Durham, Xenia Quire, Jonathan Young; Grade three: Janel Morrisey; Grade four: Adam Cubbage, Philip Salsi, Johana Thomas, Abigail Young; Grade five: Nathaniel Pigatt, Sadie Ryan; Grade six: Allison Rhea; Grade seven: Justin Morrisey, David Ramler; Grade eight: Jacob Grimm, Spenser Hoover, Jon Pigatt; Grade nine: J.J. Morrisey; Grade 10: Henry Koffman, Joanna Pigatt, Laceyann Riggs; Grade 11: Caleb Corselius; Grade 12: Amelia Budd, Joseph Koffman.

Distinguished Honors List: Grade four: Jonathan Annor Phillip Kirillov, Anna Parker, Michael Santamaria; Grade six: Gregory Quire; Grade seven: Brandon Evans, Nathan Parker; Grade 10: Hannah Cardosi; Grade 11: Aksha Matharu, Sonal Matharu, Rose Ramler, Samantha Rhea.

Honor Roll: Grade five: Reagan Krupicka; Grade seven: Annalise Hart, Reuben Kirillov; Grade eight: Thomas Riggs.

 

FCA Featured in Frederick's Child Magazine April/May 2016

Kindergarten Readiness: 5 Ways You Can Prepare Your Child Now
By Joyce Scott

Sending your child off to school for the first time is hard... here are five ideas you can start now to give your child a happy first year of school.  

Read more on page 8 of the April/May edition of Frederick's Child Magazine!